2013 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source

2013 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source
In Thousands of Barrrels
Month Alaska Crude Oil California Crude Oil** Foreign Crude Oil Total
January6,22519,31122,71648,252
February5,57118,28719,57843,436
March6,85819,73125,15551,744
April7,48919,34622,24049,075
May8,38618,73026,91854,034
June5,95517,82729,79953,581
July5,30720,38228,90254,591
August4,22219,60734,58458,413
September4,62918,88028,10951,618
October4,88019,90630,07854,864
November6,07618,81924,92849,823
December8,03019,65026,57454,254
Grand Total73,628230,476319,581623,685

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Energy Information Administration