2014 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source

2014 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source
In Thousands of Barrrels
Month Alaska Crude Oil California Crude Oil** Foreign Crude Oil Total
January4,61119,52529,89854,034
February4,36117,85225,54047,753
March5,78219,47828,18953,449
April7,14318,92325,24151,307
May6,61620,30627,00053,922
June4,25418,95326,67549,882
July5,49720,14128,98554,623
August4,41321,67528,64454,732
September5,52519,87127,04952,444
October5,48220,79827,30253,582
November7,47721,59726,07455,148
December6,19820,98927,62554,812
Grand Total67,359240,108328,222635,688

** California totals may also include minor amounts from North Dakota and Gulf Coast States.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Energy Information Administration