2016 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source

2016 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source
In Thousands of Barrrels
Month Alaska Crude Oil California Crude Oil** Foreign Crude Oil Total
January4,82217,46629,56251,850
February5,94417,68023,75047,374
March6,50316,85927,26950,631
April5,09016,39527,71949,204
May6,87014,95531,89653,721
June5,43117,09126,05748,579
July5,73019,11333,14657,989
August4,94719,33229,90954,188
September5,19817,68528,78051,663
October5,54016,14021,41243,092
November5,58216,13021,58843,300
December7,10816,73627,42551,269
Grand Total68,765205,582328,513602,860

** California totals may also include minor amounts from North Dakota and Gulf Coast States.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Energy Information Administration