2017 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source

2017 Monthly Receipts of Crude Oil by Source
In Thousands of Barrrels
Month Alaska Crude Oil California Crude Oil** Foreign Crude Oil Total
January5,28916,13127,80049,220
February4,83414,42425,68544,943
March4,13619,38129,71953,236
April6,06516,66229,54452,271
May6,49114,81933,66054,970
June11,97312,30722,28346,563
July7,02516,75928,98452,768
August5,66217,69530,99754,354
September5,96116,09132,07954,131
October7,30116,20629,15252,659
November4,5171,771631,25653,489
December7,83015,59032,96056,380
Grand Total77,084193,781354,119624,984

** California totals may also include minor amounts from North Dakota and Gulf Coast States.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Energy Information Administration